Year Recipient Country
2020 Subhabrata Chakraborti Brazil
2020 Glenn Tootle Italy
2020 Kevin H. Shaughnessy Poland
2020 Edward Sazonov Australia
2020 Anwarul Haque Spain
2019 Norma Cuellar Peru
2019 Frances Oneal Egypt
2019 Angela Benson Namibia
2019 Steven Jones Namibia
2018 Catherine Roach Greece
2018 Greg Starr France
2017 Ezinne Achinivu France
2017 Samantha Hansen Greece
2016 Pamela Payne-Foster Morocco
2016 Randall Schumacker Macao
2014 Maria Galbraith Poland
2014 Stephen Thoma Macedonia
2013 Catherine Roach UK
2013 Phillip Bishop Botswana
2012 Mary-Grace Umlauf China
2012 Joy Burnham China
2008 Christopher Brazel UK
2008 Charles Nuckolls New Zealand
2008 Janis Nuckolls Hungary
2007 Ellen Csikai Hungary
2007 Kevin Redding France
2007 Frances Oneal India
2005 Bill Andreen Australia
2005 Richard Lomax Estonia
2005 Harvey Kline Colombia
2004 Subhabrata Chakraborti South Africa
2004 Marilyn Emplaincourt Korea
2004 Norman Singer Montenegro
2003 Richard Lomax Estonia
2003 Trevor Bain Taiwan
2000 Thomas Fox Germany
2000 Tony Freyer Poland
2000 John O'Neal Norway
2000 David Shankman China
1999 Phillip Crunk Germany
1999 David Harrison Lithuania
1998 Gretchen McCullough Syria
1997 Claudia Nadine West Africa
1997 Durrenda Onolemhemen Nigeria
1997 Mary Fish Taiwan
1997 Constance Janiga-Perkins Costa Rica
1996 Janice Thomas /
1995 Laurie Arizumi Japan
1995 Marilyn Emplaincourt Pakistan
1995 Daniel Arce Ecuador
1994 Tony Freyer Australia
1994 Roberta Marvin Italy
1993 Dennis Monk Austria
1993 Lew Silver Portugal
1993 Lawrence Foster Japan
1993 Constance Janiga-Perkins Costa Rica
1992 Donald Noble Romania
1991 Dolf Zillman Austria
1990 Marilyn Emplaincourt Germany
1990 Elaine Martin Germany
1989 Marilyn Emplaincourt Yugoslavia
1989 John Formby Australia/Singapore
1989 Terry Pickett Germany
1988 Lawrence Clayton Peru
1988 Manning Warren UK
1986 Marilyn Emplaincourt Japan
1986 Tony Freyer UK
1986 Allen Maxwell Malaysia
1986 John Smykla Argentine/Uruguay
1985 Robert Beach Malawi
1985 Allen Maxwell Malaysia
1984 Patrick Ferguson Japan
1983 Lawrence Clayton Costa Rica
1983 Donald Noble Yugoslavia
1982 Alan Hopenwasser Norway
1979 Phillip Crunk Taiwan
1978 Selwyn Hollingsworth Mexico
1978 Charles Scott New Zealand
1978 Elaine Martin Germany
1977 Minnie Miles New Zealand
1976 John Evans Mexico
1974 Mary Fish Liberia
1973 Jean Gibbons India
1972 William Gunther Brazil
1972 Charles Prigmore Iran
1972 Thomas Humble South Korea
1970 Charles Scott South Korea
1970 Douglas Lamont Ecuador
1967 Thomas Humble Korea
1966 Alberta Murphy Korea
1963 Minnie Miles Multiple
1961 Charles Wicks France
1960 George Passey India
1960 Manfred Vernon Turkey
1958 Johnstone Parr UK
1957 John Galloway Germany
1957 Frederic Ogden India
1957 Robert Hammock Pakistan
1956 Fritjof Raven Germany
1956 William Hoole UK
1956 Bernerd Weber UK
1954 York Willburn New Zealand
1951 Frederick Cox Egypt
1950 Frederick Cox Egypt
*Source: Capstone International Center, April, 2020*